Position lights are in their final days on the Ft. Wayne Line as westbound stack train 25Z splits the masts at CP Wood as a clear is lit on Track 1 for an eastbounder.
Still wearing Conrail colors, 5411 heads toward Conway Yard.
Amtrak 166 starts it's eastbound decent toward Pittsburgh after snaking over the Highland Cut.
What appears to be a work train winds it way uphill through the sleet and snow.
NS 7533 enters the cut climbing westbound at the highest point of the Ft. Wayne mainline in Pennsylvania.